Select Page

College Signings

Baseball 
Josiah Anthony (2007) – Dallas Baptist University
Ricky Arthur (2017) – Missouri Valley College
Trip Banta (2021) – Texas Christian University
Luke Chapman (2001) – Texas Wesleyan University
Cason Davenport (2023) – Utah Valley University
Connor Donathan (2021) – Clarendon College
Landon Fuller (2023) – Eastern Oklahoma State College
Aaron Gentry (2001) – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Hunter Hazen (2013) – Southwestern University
Maddox Henderson (2020) – Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Daniel Hill (2001) – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Adam Lindsey (2023) – Centenary College of Louisiana
Nick Morgan (2007) – Le Tourneau University
Brandon Oakes (2023) – Howard Payne University
Jordan Woodhurst (2024) – Bethany College

Football
Trey Epperson (2013) – Howard Payne University
Landry Graves (2021) – Tyler Junior College
Jaime Gutierrez (2023) – East Texas Baptist University
Koby Haynes (2020) – Texas Wesleyan University
Hunter Hazen (2013) – Southwestern University
Kolin Hess (2017) – East Texas Baptist University
Tad Howard (2013) – Austin College
Tanner Howard (2013) – Austin College
Cameron Kirkland (2013) – Howard Payne University
Adam Lindsey (2023) – Centenary College of Louisiana
Jonathan Nelson (2019) – Texas Wesleyan University
Gio Petrella – (2024) Texas Wesleyan University
Damien Schindler (2023) – Oklahoma Baptist University
Elijah Sherman (2024) – Tyler Junior College
Keaton Spangler (2024) – University of Central Missouri
Matthew Stephens (2019) – Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Zach Thames (2021) – Austin College
Trevor Thompson (2018) – Southern Nazarene University
Theron Thurston (2010) – Dordt College
Aiden Tidwell (2021) – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
River Walden (2024) – West Texas A&M University
Hayden Whites (2021) – Austin Peay State University

Cheerleading
Brooke Banta (2023) – Texas Christian University
Kyle Bland (2021) – Grand Canyon University
Lily Carroll (2020) – Tarleton State University
Chance Duffy (2024) – University of Arkansas
Avery Farr (2020) – Baylor University
Grady Frazier (2024) – Southern Methodist University
Taylor Harrison (2021) – University of Arkansas
Aydan Hodges (2021) – Grand Canyon University
Cody Kielmeyer (2007) – Oral Roberts University
Cari LeBeau (2024) – University of Texas at Arlington
Luke Light (2020) – Grand Canyon University
Brett Lindstrom (2022) – Oklahoma State University
Nick Lindstrom (2024) – Oklahoma State University
Parker Phillips (2019) – Tarleton State University
Brandi Rohus (2023) – Oklahoma State University
Ava Walker (2024) – University of Oklahoma

Basketball (Boys) 
Rob Davidson (1986) – Kansas Wesleyan
Myles Hawthorne (2016) – McLennan Community College
Blake Morrow (2013) – Howard Payne University
Jack Miller (2010) – Hill College
Luke Mitchell (2007) – University of Texas at Tyler
Jake Phillips (2017) – Air Force
Nathan Purvis (2010) – North Lake College
Heath Scott (2007) – Texas Wesleyan University
Ben Wharton (2007) – Abilene Christian University

Basketball (Girls)
Elizabeth Bah (2000) – Toccoa Falls
Regan Bailey(2008) – Cameron University
Morgan Campbell (2019) – University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Madison Cawley (2019) – Tarleton State University
Savannah Dodson (2013) – Dallas Christian College
Casey Drillette (2007) – Colorado College
Lindsay Drillette (2011) – Hendrix College
Kendra Ledoux (2011) – McNeese State University
Julianne Leeper (2015) – Eastern New Mexico University
Katrina Limbaha (2006) – Texas A&M University
Miki Mays (2004) – Wayland Baptist University
Alexis McCollum (2014) – Hill College
Chrisan Pertovaine (2008) – Lamar University
Paige Sides (2023) – East Texas Baptist University
Summer Smith (2005) – Dallas Christian College
Avery Sweeney (2023) – Austin College

Softball
Krysta White (2020) – Southwestern Assemblies of God University

Soccer (Boys)
Aaron Gentry (2001) – University of Texas at Arlington
Miles Ludington (2019) – University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
David Peterson (2007) – St. Mary’s University

Soccer (Girls)
Ceil Martinec (2007) – Troy University
Annelise Rojo (2024) – Colorado School of Mines
Campbell Young (2024) – University of North Georgia

Swimming and Diving
Barrett Brandon (2000) – University of Nebraska

Tennis
Bobby Clark (2018) – LeTourneau University
Liam Wedge (2020) – East Texas Baptist University

Track/Cross Country (Boys)
Daniel Evans (2000) – Baylor University
Adam Henthorn (2006) – Wayland Baptist University
Dylan Luce (2017) – Freed-Hardeman University
Michael Yow (2016) – Rice University

Track/Cross Country (Girls)
Laurie Ann Neil (2004) – Baylor University
Natalie Neil (2006) – Baylor University

Volleyball
Jasmine Chambers (2017) – Alcorn State University
Calee Dill (2013) – Howard Payne University
Stephanie (Marshall) Raczka (2000) – Sterling College
Dani Ratliff (2023) – East Texas Baptist University
Jennifer (Shellnut) Willingham (1997) – Howard Payne University