Select Page

Elementary School

Veronica Boyd

Veronica Boyd

Administrative Assistant - Elementary School

A.S. Howard College
Mail
Aaron Bennett

Aaron Bennett

Elementary P.E.

B.S. Oral Roberts University
LCCS 2007
Mail
Sabrina Jones

Sabrina Jones

Elementary Science Lab

M.S. Pensacola Christian College
B.S. East Texas Baptist University
LCCS 1987
Email
Anna French

Anna French

Elementary Art

B.F.A. University of Texas at Arlington
Email

Gina Yant

Gina Yant

Elementary Choir

M.M. Tarleton State University
B.A. University of Houston
Email
Luanne Lewis

Luanne Lewis

Eagle Lab

B.S. Howard Payne University
Email

Amy Bain

Amy Bain

Pre-K4/Pre-K Coord.

A.S. Ashworth College
P.A.C. Vanguard University (Certificate in Early Education Administration)
Email
Tasha Martin

Tasha Martin

Pre-K Aide

Virginia Hodges

Virginia Hodges

Pre-K4

Ed.D. Concordia University
M.Ed. Sam Houston State University
B.S. Sam Houston State University
Email
Kasie Hawk

Kasie Hawk

Pre-K Aide

Kristi McMahan

Kristi McMahan

Pre-K3

B.S. East Texas State University
Email
Makayla Hazen

Makayla Hazen

Pre-K Aide

Sacha Huber

Sacha Huber

Kindergarten

B.S. Dallas Baptist University
LCCS 1999
Email
Hannah Isenberg

Hannah Isenberg

Kindergarten

B.S. Tarleton State University
LCCS 2009
Email

 

Codi Kolakowski

Codi Kolakowski

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Kristin Haynes

Kristin Haynes

1st Grade

B.S. Stephen F. Austin State University
LCCS 2016
Email

 

Kaili Mann

Kaili Mann

1st Grade

B.S. Arlington Baptist College
Email
Brynn Daniel

Brynn Daniel

1st Grade

Kelley Walton

Kelley Walton

2nd Grade

B.S. North Texas State University
Email
Kim White

Kim White

2nd Grade

B.S. Howard Payne University
Email
Wendy Gary

Wendy Gary

3rd Grade

M.B.A. Texas Christian University
Email
TBD

TBD

3rd Grade

Robbie Bass

Robbie Bass

4th Grade

M.A. Sul Ross State University
B.A. Texas Tech University
Email
TBD

TBD

4th Grade

Middle School

Jennifer Banta

Jennifer Banta

MS ELAR & Bible

B.S. Texas Woman’s University
Email
Alyssa Brownback

Alyssa Brownback

MS ELAR & Bible

B.S. Southwestern Assemblies of God
Email
Stephanie Mitchell

Stephanie Mitchell

MS English

B.A. Baylor University
Email
Elizabeth Murray

Elizabeth Murray

Long Term Sub-MS Social Studies & Outdoor Ed.

M.S. Columbia University
B.A. Brown University
Email

Lynelle Wolfe

Lynelle Wolfe

MS Social Studies

M.Ed. Abilene Christian University
B.A. Southwest Baptist University
B.S. Southwest Baptist University
Email
Payton Berger

Payton Berger

MS Science & Bible

B.S. Concordia University
Email
Anne Holder

Anne Holder

MS Science

M.Ed. University of North Texas
B.S. Texas Christian University
Email
Hephzibah Kathramalla

Hephzibah Kathramalla

MS Math & Bible

B.A. University of Texas at Arlington
LCCS 2011
Email
Devon Smith

Devon Smith

MS Math

M.T. Virginia Commonwealth University
B.A. Virginia Commonwealth University
Email

Holly Hayes

Holly Hayes

MS Spanish

B.A. Mississippi College
Email
TBD

TBD

MS Computer Science

Timothy Hall

Timothy Hall

MS Logic & Bible

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Pensacola Christian College
Email
Michelle Stephens

Michelle Stephens

Administrative Assistant - Middle and High School

B.A. Life Christian University
Email

MS/HS Fine Arts & Athletics

Dave Harris

Dave Harris

HS Theater & Theater Tech

Teacher’s Website
B.A. Belhaven University
LCCS 2008
Email
Daniel Montgomery

Daniel Montgomery

HS Choir & Worship Culture

M.M. Texas Christian University
B.M. Vanderbilt University
LCCS 1998
Email
Cliff Spires

Cliff Spires

MS/HS Band

M.A. Oklahoma City University
B.A. Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Email
Stephen Peck

Stephen Peck

MS/HS Art

B.F.A. University of Texas at Arlington
Email

 

Gina Yant

Gina Yant

MS Musical Theater

M.M. Tarleton State University
B.A. University of Houston
Email
Shannon Duffy

Shannon Duffy

Cheer & Dance Coordinator

B.A. Texas Woman’s University
Email
Aaron Bennett

Aaron Bennett

MS/HS Athletics

B.S. Oral Roberts University
LCCS 2007
Email
Chris Aaron

Chris Aaron

MS/HS Athletics

M.S. Tarleton State University
B.S. Texas A&M University
Email
Wade Whites

Wade Whites

MS/HS Athletics

B.S. Tarleton State University
Email

High School

Shannon Duffy

Shannon Duffy

HS English & Cheer/Dance Coordinator

B.A. Texas Woman’s University
Email
Natalie Lockhart

Natalie Lockhart

HS English

Teacher’s Website
M.A.T. Liberty University
B.A. Northwood University
Email
Deborah Curry

Deborah Curry

HS Math

Teacher’s Website
M.Ed. Texas Woman’s University
B.S. Texas Wesleyan University
Email
Jonas Bohlin

Jonas Bohlin

HS Math

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Texas A&M University
Email
TBD

TBD

HS Math

Michelle Stephens

Michelle Stephens

Administrative Assistant - Middle & High School, HS Bible

B.A. Life Christian University
Email
Timothy Hall

Timothy Hall

HS Bible

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Pensacola Christian College
Email
Hannah Dyksterhouse

Hannah Dyksterhouse

HS Science & Math

Teacher’s Website
M.A. Grand Canyon University
B.M. University of Texas at Arlington
Email
Kim Munoz

Kim Munoz

Long Term Sub-HS Science & Math

B.S. Grand Canyon University
Email

TBD

TBD

HS Science

Holly Hayes

Holly Hayes

HS Spanish

B.A. Mississippi College
Email
Amy Hunsucker

Amy Hunsucker

HS Spanish, Home Ec

Teacher’s Website
B.A. Texas Christian University
LCCS 2000
Email
Doug Haning

Doug Haning

Long Term Sub - HS Social Studies

B.A. East Central University
M.A. Louisiana Baptist University
Ph.D. Louisiana Baptist University
Email

Support Staff

Jane Sanders

Jane Sanders

Administrative Assistant - Head of School

B.S. Wayland Baptist University
Email
Tina Strand

Tina Strand

Receptionist

LCCS 1990
Email
Terese Byrom

Terese Byrom

Health Clerk

Stacey Gamez

Stacey Gamez

School Counselor

M.Ed. Dallas Baptist University
B.A. Bob Jones University
Email
TBD

TBD

College and Career Coordinator

Judy Bishop

Judy Bishop

Cafeteria Manager

B.A. Northwood University
Email
Brenda Thames

Brenda Thames

Cafeteria Cashier

Shonda Kaempf

Shonda Kaempf

Learning Lab Coordinator

M.Ed. Texas Wesleyan University
B.Ed. Hardin Simmons University
Email
Deedee Dunn

Deedee Dunn

Learning Lab Lead Teacher

B.A. Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Email
Tracy Laxson

Tracy Laxson

Learning Lab Teacher

B.S. Texas Woman’s University
Email
Andi Hembree

Andi Hembree

After School Care Coordinator

Lisa Marie Jones

Lisa Marie Jones

AP/Payroll Manager

Tim Lockhart

Tim Lockhart

Facilities Coordinator

Gerardo Martinez

Gerardo Martinez

Maintenance

Woody Young

Woody Young

Transportation Coordinator

M.A. Baptist Christian University
B.S. Tarleton State University
Email
Ryder Strand

Ryder Strand

Facilities

TBD

TBD

Administrative Assistant – Advancement

Dawn Ratliff

Dawn Ratliff

Administrative Assistant – Athletics

M.S. University of North Texas
B.S. University of North Texas
Email
Cathy Purtell

Cathy Purtell

Administrative Assistant – Fine Arts

M.B.A. Tarleton State University
Email
Lanita Nickerson

Lanita Nickerson

Technology Assistant

B.S. Texas Christian University
Email

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of