Select Page

Elementary School

Veronica Boyd

Veronica Boyd

Administrative Assistant - Elementary School

A.S. Howard College
Mail

Aaron Bennett

Aaron Bennett

Elementary P.E.

B.S. Oral Roberts University
LCCS 2007
Mail

Sabrina Jones

Sabrina Jones

Elementary Science Lab

M.S. Pensacola Christian College
B.S. East Texas Baptist University
LCCS 1987
Email

Mandy Metts

Mandy Metts

Elementary Art

B.F.A. University of North Texas
Email

Gina Yant

Gina Yant

Elementary Choir

M.M. Tarleton State University
B.A. University of Houston
Email

Devon Smith

Devon Smith

Eagle Lab

M.T. Virginia Commonwealth University
B.A. Virginia Commonwealth University
Email

Amy Bain

Amy Bain

Pre-K4/Pre-K Coord.

A.S. Ashworth College
P.A.C. Vanguard University (Certificate in Early Education Administration)
Email

Tasha Martin

Tasha Martin

Pre-K Aide

Virginia Hodges

Virginia Hodges

Pre-K4

Ed.D. Concordia University
M.Ed. Sam Houston State University
B.S. Sam Houston State University
Email

Kasie Hawk

Kasie Hawk

Pre-K Aide

Kristi McMahan

Kristi McMahan

Pre-K3

B.S. East Texas State University
Email

Makayla Hazen

Makayla Hazen

Pre-K Aide

Sacha Huber

Sacha Huber

Kindergarten

B.S. Dallas Baptist University
LCCS 1999
Email

Hannah Isenberg

Hannah Isenberg

Kindergarten

B.S. Tarleton State University
LCCS 2009
Email

 

Codi Kolakowski

Codi Kolakowski

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Kristin Haynes

Kristin Haynes

1st Grade

B.S. Stephen F. Austin State University
LCCS 2016
Email

 

Kaili Mann

Kaili Mann

1st Grade

B.S. Arlington Baptist College
Email

Kelley Walton

Kelley Walton

2nd Grade

B.S. North Texas State University
Email

Kim White

Kim White

2nd Grade

B.S. Howard Payne University
Email

Wendy Gary

Wendy Gary

3rd Grade

M.B.A. Texas Christian University
Email

Lisa Stephens

Lisa Stephens

3rd Grade

B.S. Stephen F. Austin State University
Email

Robbie Bass

Robbie Bass

4th Grade

M.A. Sul Ross State University
B.A. Texas Tech University
Email

Julie Compton

Julie Compton

4th Grade

B.A. Texas A&M University
Email

Middle School

Jennifer Banta

Jennifer Banta

MS ELAR & Bible

B.S. Texas Woman’s University
Email

Alyssa Brownback

Alyssa Brownback

MS ELAR & Bible

B.S. Southwestern Assemblies of God
Email

Stephanie Mitchell

Stephanie Mitchell

MS English

B.A. Baylor University
Email

Bill Burton

Bill Burton

MS Social Studies, Outdoor Ed., & Bible

Teacher’s Website
M.A.Ed. Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Email

Lynelle Wolfe

Lynelle Wolfe

MS Social Studies

M.Ed. Abilene Christian University
B.A. Southwest Baptist University
B.S. Southwest Baptist University
Email

Payton Berger

Payton Berger

MS Science & Bible

B.S. Concordia University
Email

Anne Holder

Anne Holder

MS Science

M.Ed. University of North Texas
B.S. Texas Christian University
Email

Hephzibah Kathramalla

Hephzibah Kathramalla

MS Math & Bible

B.A. University of Texas at Arlington
LCCS 2011
Email

Luanne Lewis

Luanne Lewis

MS Math & Environmental Arts

B.S. Howard Payne University
Email

Vicki Jutson

Vicki Jutson

MS Math Long Term Sub

B.S. Texas Wesleyan University
Email

Dominic Denney

Dominic Denney

MS Computer & Bible

B.A. Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Email

Timothy Hall

Timothy Hall

MS Logic & Bible

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Pensacola Christian College
Email

Holly Hayes

Holly Hayes

MS Spanish

B.A. Mississippi College
Email

Michelle Stephens

Michelle Stephens

Administrative Assistant - Middle and High School

B.A. Life Christian University
Email

MS/HS Fine Arts & Athletics

Dave Harris

Dave Harris

HS Theater & Theater Tech

Teacher’s Website
B.A. Belhaven University
LCCS 2008
Email

Daniel Montgomery

Daniel Montgomery

HS Choir & Worship Culture

M.M. Texas Christian University
B.M. Vanderbilt University
LCCS 1998
Email

Cliff Spires

Cliff Spires

MS/HS Band

M.A. Oklahoma City University
B.A. Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Email

Stephen Peck

Stephen Peck

MS/HS Art

B.F.A. University of Texas at Arlington
Email

 

Kaleigh McFarland

Kaleigh McFarland

MS Choir and Theater

B.F.A. Abilene Christian University
Email

Gina Yant

Gina Yant

MS Musical Theater

M.M. Tarleton State University
B.A. University of Houston
Email

Shannon Duffy

Shannon Duffy

Cheer & Dance Coordinator

B.A. Texas Woman’s University
Email

Chris Aaron

Chris Aaron

MS/HS Athletics

M.S. Tarleton State University
B.S. Texas A&M University
Email

Aaron Bennett

Aaron Bennett

MS/HS Athletics

B.S. Oral Roberts University
LCCS 2007
Email

Wade Whites

Wade Whites

MS/HS Athletics

B.S. Tarleton State University
Email

High School

Shannon Duffy

Shannon Duffy

HS English & Cheer/Dance Coordinator

B.A. Texas Woman’s University
Email

Natalie Lockhart

Natalie Lockhart

HS English

Teacher’s Website
M.A.T. Liberty University
B.A. Northwood University
Email

Deborah Curry

Deborah Curry

HS Math

Teacher’s Website
M.Ed. Texas Woman’s University
B.S. Texas Wesleyan University
Email

Jonas Bohlin

Jonas Bohlin

HS Math

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Texas A&M University
Email

Eddie Schieffer

Eddie Schieffer

HS Math

Teacher’s Website
B.B.A. Howard Payne University
Email

Michelle Stephens

Michelle Stephens

Administrative Assistant - Middle & High School, HS Bible

B.A. Life Christian University
Email

Timothy Hall

Timothy Hall

HS Bible

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Pensacola Christian College
Email

Hannah Dyksterhouse

Hannah Dyksterhouse

HS Science & Math

Teacher’s Website
M.A. Grand Canyon University
B.M. University of Texas at Arlington
Email

Liz Fraser

Liz Fraser

HS Science

Teacher’s Website
B.S. Texas A&M, Kingsville
Email

Holly Hayes

Holly Hayes

HS Spanish

B.A. Mississippi College
Email

Amy Hunsucker

Amy Hunsucker

HS Spanish, Home Ec

Teacher’s Website
B.A. Texas Christian University
LCCS 2000
Email

Steven Schaffner

Steven Schaffner

HS Social Studies

Teacher’s Website
M.Ed. Liberty University
B.S. West Texas A&M University
Email

Additional Staff

Tina Strand

Tina Strand

Receptionist

LCCS 1990
Email

Terese Byrom

Terese Byrom

Health Clerk

Stacey Gamez

Stacey Gamez

School Counselor

M.Ed. Dallas Baptist University
B.A. Bob Jones University
Email

Jane Sanders

Jane Sanders

Administrative Assistant - Head of School

B.S. Wayland Baptist University
Email

Tim Lockhart

Tim Lockhart

Facilities Coordinator

Woody Young

Woody Young

Transportation Coordinator

M.A. Baptist Christian University
B.S. Tarleton State University
Email

TBD

TBD

College and Career Coordinator

Judy Bishop

Judy Bishop

Cafeteria Manager

B.A. Northwood University
Email

Brenda Thames

Brenda Thames

Cafeteria Cashier

Andi Hembree

Andi Hembree

After School Care Coordinator

Lisa Marie Jones

Lisa Marie Jones

AP/Payroll Manager

Jennifer Fox

Jennifer Fox

Admin. Assistant

Shonda Kaempf

Shonda Kaempf

Learning Lab Coordinator

M.Ed. Texas Wesleyan University
B.Ed. Hardin Simmons University
Email

Deedee Dunn

Deedee Dunn

Learning Lab Lead Teacher

B.A. Southwestern Assemblies of God University
Email

Tracy Laxson

Tracy Laxson

Learning Lab Teacher

B.S. Texas Woman’s University
Email

Sharon Thomas

Sharon Thomas

Business Development

B.A. University of Texas at Arlington
Email

Cathy Purtell

Cathy Purtell

Administrative Assistant – Fine Arts

M.B.A. Tarleton State University
Email

Dawn Ratliff

Dawn Ratliff

Administrative Assistant – Athletics

M.S. University of North Texas
B.S. University of North Texas
Email

Lanita Nickerson

Lanita Nickerson

Administrative Assistant – Technology

B.S. Texas Christian University
Email

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of

Complete list of