Select Page

Athletics History and Records

Baseball
District Championships – 1997, 1998, 2000, 2015, 2016, 2017
Playoff Appearances – 1994, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2006, 2015, 2016, 2017
Regional Finals – 2015, 2016, 2017
Final Four – 2017

Basketball (Boys)
District Championships – 1987, 1988, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015
Playoff Appearances – 1987, 1988, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Regional Finals – 1987, 1988, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017
Final Four – 2006, 2009, 2010, 2017
State Champions – 2006, 2010

Basketball (Girls)
District Championships – 1992, 1994, 1995, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Playoff Appearances – 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Regional Finals – 1991, 1992, 1993, 1997, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Final Four – 1992, 1993, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2016
State Champions – 2003, 2005, 2008, 2016

Tennis
Boys Team:
State Champions – 2016, 2017
Boys Doubles:
State Champions – Zach Harper and Zander Clark (2017)
State Runner-Up – Zach Harper and Zander Clark (2016)
Boys Singles:
State Runner-Up – Bobby Clark (2016, 2017)

Swimming & Diving
State Champions (Individual) –
Girls Swimming and Diving – Amy Browning (2001: 100-yard freestyle & 200-yard freestyle)

Football
District Championships – 2012
Playoff Appearances – 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016
Regional Finals – 2012, 2015, 2016

Soccer
District Championships – 1989, 1990, 2017
Playoff Appearances – 1989, 1990, 1992, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017
Regional Finals – 1992, 2016

Track/Cross Country
District Championships – 1989 (Boys), 1990 (Boys), 1991 (Boys), 2012, 2013
State – Boys Division – 2nd Place 1991, 3rd Place 1990, 1994, 2013
State Championships (Team) – Girls Cross Country (2003), Boys Cross Country (2004)
State Championships (Individual) – Boys
Cross Country – Billy Sunday (1991); Adam Henthorn (2004)
800M – Brian Vaughn (1994, TAPPS 2A State Record Holder); Case Martinec (2002); Adam Henthorn (2005)
1600M – Brian Vaughn (1994), Adam Henthorn (2005)
Long Jump – Chess Williams (2013)
Discus – Michael Yow (2015, 2016)
Shot Put – Michael Yow (2016)
State Championships (Individual) – Girls
Cross Country – Ceil Martinec (2003, 2004)
400M – Dore’Ann Atkinson (1994)
800M – Sylvia Richards (1994)
1600M – Natalie Neill (2003)
3200M – Natalie Neill (2003)
Long Jump – Robyn Brooks (2015)

Volleyball
District Championships – 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1998, 2010, 2012
Playoff Appearances – 1990, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Regional Finals – 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2009
Final Four – 1991, 1992, 1995